Cerca per nome

Corrado

Serri

Visita il sito ufficiale

Formazione

  • 2001/2002 “School of Cinema, Television and New Medias”, Milano – Italy
    Vocational course of Cinematographer and Camera Operator
    Graduated summa cum laude
  • 2003/2004 Cagliari State University – Italy
    University degree in Modern Literature and Art History
    Thesis in Film History and Critic:
    “The Natural Light in Cinematography. Barry Lyndon and Days of Heaven”
    University degree. Vote 110/110 cum laude.

Ha anche lavorato come operatore e assistente fotografico con i seguenti direttori della fotografia: Peter Suschinstky, Phedon Papamichael, Luciano Tovoli, Renato Alfarano, Pascal Rabaud, Mike Nouthon, Paolo Carnera, Mauro Marchetti, Tobias Schlissler, Vladan Radovic, Massimo Zeri, Massimo Hanozet, Max Gatti, Makoto Shiguma, Fabio Zammarion, Marc Patten, Marco Incagnoli, Giuliano Giustini, Gianni Mammolotti, Gian Enrico Bianchi, Giovanni Battista Marras, Marco Bellero, Maurizio Dell’Orco, Marco Bassano, Marco Cristiani, Federico Del Zoppo, Emilio Loffredo, Massimo Pau, Daniele Poli, Andrea Treccani, Vincenzo Marinese, Adriano Mancori, Malcolm Occhetto, Giuseppe Mottola, Alessio Gelsini Torresi, Alfredo Betrò, Raffaele Mertes, Giovanni Brescini, Caterina Colombo, Pierre Boffety, Roberto Cimatti, Massimo Foletti.

E con i seguenti registi: Wes Anderson, Mel Gibson, Moshe Brakha, Leonard Dorfman, Federico Brugia, Robert Logevall, Jim Canty, Jake Wynne, Andy Morahan, Sergio Rubini, Ricky Tognazzi, Simona Izzo, Fiorella Infascelli, Jim Hosking, Rossella Izzo, Ambrogio del Giudice, Ivan Polidoro, Alexis Sweet, Pier Belloni, Alberto Ferrari, Vittorio de Sisti, Cosimo Alemà, Salvatore Samperi,  Claudio Bonivento, Nina Mimica, Luca Vendruscolo, Stefano Chiantini, Rachel E. Griffits, Jerome Bellavista Caltagirone, Umberto Riccioni Carteny, Neri Parenti, Stephen Bawol, Salvatore Mereu, Yoichi Narita, Giuseppe Piccioni, Marco Puccioni.

lingue

inglese (ottimo), portoghese (ottimo)

Premi

  • 2017 International Fashion Film Award – San Diego (US) – NOMINATION FOR BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY for Missoni Desert, directed by Greg Ferro
  • 2017 International Fashion Film Award – San Diego (US) – NOMINATION FOR BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY for Fallen, directed by Tak Kuroha
  • 2016 46th Houston International Film Festival (US) – WINNER GOLD REMI AWARD for WAX We Are The X, directed by Lorenzo Corvino
  • 2016 7th International Filmmaker Festival of World Cinema – London (UK) – WINNER BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FEATURE FILM for WAX We Are The X, directed by Lorenzo Corvino
  • 2015 9th Shortini Film Festival – Augusta (ITA) WINNER BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – International Competition for Have Sweet Dreams, directed by Ciprian Suhar
  • 2014 10th ZeroTrenta Cortofestival – Argenta (ITA) WINNER BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY for Have Sweet Dreams, directed by Ciprian Suhar

CINEMA

2020
L'afide e la formica
Regia di Mario Vitale
2020
Oltre Il Confine
Regia di Alessandro Valenti

prod. Scirocco
ITA-FR

2019
The Poison Rose (2nd unit)
Regia di Francesco Cinquemani

prod. Ambi
US-ITA

2018
Tafanos
Regia di Riccardo Paoletti

Sky Cinema
prod. Minerva

2018
White Flowers
Regia di Marco de Angelis & Antonio di Trapani

prod. Solaria Film

2016
W.A.X. We Are The X
Regia di Lorenzo Corvino

prod. Vengeance
ITA-FR-SP

2016
O Pais do Futebol
Regia di Dario Acocella

prod. Zerozerocento

2014
Yuki
Regia di Marco de Angelis & Antonio di Trapani

prod.Movimento Film
ITA-JP

2013
Treulababbu – Le ragioni dei bambini
Regia di Simone Contu

prod. Adjudu Cambiu

2011
Parking Lot 3D
Regia di Francesco Gasperoni

prod. Moviemaker
ITA-UK-USA

PUBBLICITA'

2020
Pocari Sweet
Regia di Celia Peterson

Tomorrow / Dentsu / UAE

2020
Dutch Milk Lady
Regia di Maria Guidone

May / Leo Burnett / VN

2019
Visirun
Regia di Erminio Perocco

Save The Cut

2019
Diasorin - Precisione
Regia di Greg Ferro

Officina38

2019
Tri – Music of Manjakani
Regia di Blake Farber

Absolute, ID

2019
Biblì – Fashion
Regia di Eugene Lim

Nayfosindo, ID

2019
Nutriboost
Regia di Eugene Lim

Nayfosindo, Leo Burnett, ID

2019
Fincantieri – Impossible
Regia di Blake Farber

Matrioska

2019
Milo – Nestlè
Regia di Blake Farber

116, Ogilvy, VN

2019
Telenor - 5th Anniversary
Regia di Federico Mazzarisi

Laughing Buddha, Ogilvy, MM

2019
Lux Botanicals
Regia di Joris Bacquet

Think Thank, MY

2019
Maggi Sauce
Regia di Giovanni Fantoni Modena

Bullett / VN

2018
Confidence - Bapak
Regia di Vittorio Badini Confalonieri

Passion Pictures, THA; Grey, ID

2018
Fidia - Same Fast Up
Regia di Giacomo Boeri

Think Cattleya, Grey

2018
Rai Cinema – Promo 01
Regia di Umberto Carteni

Rodeo Drive

2018
Tau Marin – 15° Perfection
Regia di Caloro & Merletti De Palo

Amarena Pictures, Well

2018
Cagliari FC – Any Given Sunday
Regia di Paolo Zucca

Mommotty, ADDV DMCS, ITA

2018
Indra – Minsait Corporate
Regia di Manuele Trullu

KD Video, Riga Nera

2018
Glenlivet Whisky – The Experience
Regia di Asua Han

StarVN, Focus Asia, VN

2018
Tim Young - Måneski
Regia di QWERTY

Revok, Armosia

2017
Samsung Galaxy A
Regia di Eugene Lim

Nayfosindo, Leo Burnett, ID

2017
KFC Chizza
Regia di Riccardo Paoletti

Movie Magic, IMPACT BBDO, AR

2017
Nescafé – Viet Coffee Beckam
Regia di Greg Ferro

116, Publicis, VT

2017
Esso – Farewell
Regia di Price James

Agile Films, Adam &EVEDDB, UK

2017
Missoni – Desert
Regia di Greg Ferro

Chelsea Hotel Films

2017
Johnson & Johnson – South Africa
Regia di Riccardo Paoletti

Big Kahuna, IMPACT BBDO, AR

2017
Samsung Galaxy J7 Pro - Blue
Regia di Dongho Le

May Production, Cheil, VT

2017
Samsung – Twin Cooling
Regia di Sergi Cappellas

Laughing Buddha, Grey Group, VT

2017
Ajinomoto – Fresh Aroma
Regia di Naoko Tajima

May Production, Dentsu, VT

2017
Aqua – Little Care
Regia di Roy Raz

May Production, VT

2017
Cagliari – Città dello Sport
Regia di Andrea Lotta

ADDV DMCS

2017
RDS Radio
Regia di Paolo Geremei

Redigital

2016
Oishi Prawn Crackers
Regia di Tak Kuroha

Filmbase, Leo Burnett, VN

2016
Telkomsel – Fishermen
Regia di Eugene Lim

Nayfosindo, Leo Burnett, ID

2016
Telkomsel – Gamer
Regia di Eugene Lim

Nayfosindo, Leo Burnett, ID

2016
Telkomsel – Wedding Planner
Regia di Zahir Omar

Nayfosindo, Leo Burnett, ID

2016
Telkomsel – Rescuer
Regia di Eugene Lim

Nayfosindo, Leo Burnett, ID

2016
Samsung – Shooters
Regia di Eugene Lim

Nayfosindo, Leo Burnett, ID

2016
Tropicana Slim – Sweet Moments
Regia di Chanin Ponpayong

Brandlink, THA

2016
Coni – Rome 2024 Olympic Film
Regia di Riccardo Grandi

Twister

2016
Samsung Note 7 – S Pen
Regia di Eugene Lim

Nayfosindo, Leo Burnett, ID

2016
Samsung Note 7– Iris Scanner
Regia di Eugene Lim

Nayfosindo, Leo Burnett, ID

2015
I Bambini delle Fate Foundation
Regia di Paolo Gorgi

Paolo Gorgi Communication

2015
Naos – Action Design
Regia di Malbos – Colombo – Serri

Malbos Bonsignore CC, ITA

2015
RAI – Ray Entra nelle Storie
Regia di Riccardo Grandi

Twister

2015
Flook
Regia di Tak Kuroha

Square, Yenta, ITA-THA

2015
Hilo Milk – Sama
Regia di Chieng Tee

Brandlink, THA

2015
L-Men – Make your Move
Regia di Nak Wallop Prasopphol

Brandlink, THA

2015
Yo Kid - Pukeface
Regia di Chanin Ponpayong

Brandlink, THA

2014
Eurobet – World Cup
Regia di Damiano Daresta

ArtAttack Native Adv

2014
Interflora – Valentine's Day
Regia di Alessia Petta

Amovie

2014
De Santis Oil - The Tree of Life
Regia di Dario Acocella

Fanfara Film

2013
Waldorf Astoria - Roma
Regia di James Leigh

PI&C, NY, US

2012
DR Motor – DR 5
Regia di Lorenzo Corvino

Amovie

2012
Consorzio Università Oristano
Regia di Maurizio Abis

Bibigula

2012
Le Tartarughe - Nuvole
Regia di Milo Adami

CineMAbello

2012
Calabria - Pensiero Mediterraneo
Regia di Lorenzo Corvino

Amovie

2011
Le Tartarughe – Ricordi
Regia di Milo Adami
2010
H&M – We love horses
Regia di Elin Lindgren

Jn production, UK-SWE

2010
Inpeco – Automation in healthcare
Regia di Simone Contu

Adjudu Cambiu, CH-ITA

2008
CGIL
Regia di Paolo Zucca
2008
Enea – Social marketing
Regia di Tak Kuroha

Cinemante

2007
INCA CGIL
Regia di Paolo Zucca
2007
GPMS campaign: 2 adv + 2 virals
Regia di Paolo Marchione

Fermenti

DOCUMENTARI

2020
Les Aigles de Carthage
Regia di Adriano Valerio
Fulldawa, FR-ITA
2014
Borghi di Sicilia
Regia di Antonio Pennacchi, Enzo Paulinich
Officine Pennacchi
2013
Palavra Proibida
Regia di Fernando Evangelista
Doc Dois Filmes, BR
2013
I made a whole load of money
Regia di Dario Acocella
Zerozerocento
2011
OP, Osservato Particolare
Regia di Giampiero Marrazzo
2011
Rom, Uomo
Regia di Guido Farinella
2010
A Nord Est
Regia di Milo Adami, Luca Scivoletto
Pinupfilmmaking
2010
Nel segno dell'architetto
Regia di Adami, Scivoletto, Tomassini, Zanon
Pinupfilmmaking
2008
Santu Jorgi
Regia di Simone Contu
Adjudu Cambiu
2002
Viaggio intorno a Miracolo a Milano
Regia di Sanela Bajric
CSC Milano
2002
Ferruccio Soleri. L'uomo e la maschera
Regia di Dallavalle, Ciardo, Vignali
CSC Milano

CORTOMETRAGGI

2020
Les Os Noirs
Regia di Laura Delle Piane & Nicol Vizioli

Prima Luce, FRA

2018
Male Fadàu
Regia di Matteo Incollu

Mommotty

2015
You won't get out of this world alive
Regia di Riccardo Papa

Grapevine

2015
Disco Volante
Regia di Matteo Incollu

Mommotty

2015
Ogni cosa al suo posto
Regia di Paolo Zucca

Ombre Rosse

2015
Iskìda (feature film teaser)
Regia di Anthony Lamolinara

Emigree Entertainment, USA-CHI

2014
Gabbie
Regia di Gianni Cardillo

Rossolevante

2014
Have Sweet Dreams
Regia di Ciprian Liviu Suhar

Luno, RO

2012
Be Folk
Regia di Carla Marcialis
2012
Il violinista
Regia di Emanuela Taschini

Freedom

2010
A piazza Vittorio
Regia di Milo Adami
2009
Voci di rugiada
Regia di Marco de Angelis & Antonio di Trapani

La Fabbrichetta

2007
Vulnerasti cor meum
Regia di Catherine McGilvray
2006
Ad Ipponion
Regia di Lucia Grillo

Calabrisella Films, USA-ITA

2006
Sa Regula
Regia di Simone Contu

Adjudu Cambiu

2005
L'amore è una giostra
Regia di Dario Barzocchini
2003
Tao Té Ching
Regia di Riccardo Migliore
2002
About In The Mood for Love
Regia di Corrado Serri
2002
Il Babau
Regia di Gaia Bracco
2002
Non per me
Regia di Valentina Materiale
2001
Hansel et Gretel
Regia di VV DD

VIDEOCLIP

2019
Maneskin – Fear for Nobody
Regia di QWERTY

Sony

2017
Marti – Offer You a Secret
Regia di Lorenzo Vignolo
2017
Valeria Vaglio – Mi faccio un Regalo
Regia di Lorenzo Corvino
2017
Marti – King of the Minibar
Regia di Lorenzo Vignolo
2016
Beatrice Sanjust – Julia
Regia di Lorenzo Vignolo

Goodfellas

2015
Laura Raimondi – Cabaret Macabro
Regia di Lorenzo Vignolo

Unconventional Music

2014
Med Free Orkestra – Background
Regia di Dario Acocella

Zeroerocento

2013
The Electric Superfuzz – Silver Yeah
Regia di Damiano Daresta
2013
Living Dead Lights – Black letters
Regia di Tak Kuroha

Killerrabbitt, CA, US

2012
Stefano Maiuolo – Tragica Verità
Regia di Lorenzo Corvino
2011
Krikka reggae – Universal love
Regia di Giulia Caterina Massignan

Etnagigante

2011
Valeria Vaglio – Dio come sto bene senza te
Regia di Lorenzo Corvino
2008
Ludovico Van – Cesare Blanc
Regia di Pietro Spreafico
2008
Pixel – Cento Ferite
Regia di Paolo Marchione
2008
Motherstone – Someone sitting by you
Regia di Paolo Marchione

Stage Lighting Design e Art Films

2011
Exodus

artist: Mauro Folci

2011
Sii una cosa e ti ameranno
Regia di Marco Pisano

adapted from David Rabe’s play Hurlyburly – Intermedia, ITA

2010
Boredom

artist: Mauro Folci

Altro

Teaching experience

  • 2016/2017 Cagliari State University and Sassari State University – Italy M.F.A Filmmaker Cinematography Class
  • 2015/2018 Istituto Europeo di Design – Roma Department of Video Design and Filmaking Class of Commercial Cinematography
  • 2013 Immaginario Sonoro – Padova, Italy Workshop of Cinematography
  • 2010/2011 Cagliari State University – Italy Department of Communication and Education Science Workshop of Cinematography

Your compare list

Compare
RIMUOVI TUTTO
CONFRONTARE
0

Formazione

  • 2001/2002 “School of Cinema, Television and New Medias”, Milano – Italy
    Vocational course of Cinematographer and Camera Operator
    Graduated summa cum laude
  • 2003/2004 Cagliari State University – Italy
    University degree in Modern Literature and Art History
    Thesis in Film History and Critic:
    “The Natural Light in Cinematography. Barry Lyndon and Days of Heaven”
    University degree. Vote 110/110 cum laude.

Ha anche lavorato come operatore e assistente fotografico con i seguenti direttori della fotografia: Peter Suschinstky, Phedon Papamichael, Luciano Tovoli, Renato Alfarano, Pascal Rabaud, Mike Nouthon, Paolo Carnera, Mauro Marchetti, Tobias Schlissler, Vladan Radovic, Massimo Zeri, Massimo Hanozet, Max Gatti, Makoto Shiguma, Fabio Zammarion, Marc Patten, Marco Incagnoli, Giuliano Giustini, Gianni Mammolotti, Gian Enrico Bianchi, Giovanni Battista Marras, Marco Bellero, Maurizio Dell’Orco, Marco Bassano, Marco Cristiani, Federico Del Zoppo, Emilio Loffredo, Massimo Pau, Daniele Poli, Andrea Treccani, Vincenzo Marinese, Adriano Mancori, Malcolm Occhetto, Giuseppe Mottola, Alessio Gelsini Torresi, Alfredo Betrò, Raffaele Mertes, Giovanni Brescini, Caterina Colombo, Pierre Boffety, Roberto Cimatti, Massimo Foletti.

E con i seguenti registi: Wes Anderson, Mel Gibson, Moshe Brakha, Leonard Dorfman, Federico Brugia, Robert Logevall, Jim Canty, Jake Wynne, Andy Morahan, Sergio Rubini, Ricky Tognazzi, Simona Izzo, Fiorella Infascelli, Jim Hosking, Rossella Izzo, Ambrogio del Giudice, Ivan Polidoro, Alexis Sweet, Pier Belloni, Alberto Ferrari, Vittorio de Sisti, Cosimo Alemà, Salvatore Samperi,  Claudio Bonivento, Nina Mimica, Luca Vendruscolo, Stefano Chiantini, Rachel E. Griffits, Jerome Bellavista Caltagirone, Umberto Riccioni Carteny, Neri Parenti, Stephen Bawol, Salvatore Mereu, Yoichi Narita, Giuseppe Piccioni, Marco Puccioni.

lingue

inglese (ottimo), portoghese (ottimo)

Premi

  • 2017 International Fashion Film Award – San Diego (US) – NOMINATION FOR BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY for Missoni Desert, directed by Greg Ferro
  • 2017 International Fashion Film Award – San Diego (US) – NOMINATION FOR BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY for Fallen, directed by Tak Kuroha
  • 2016 46th Houston International Film Festival (US) – WINNER GOLD REMI AWARD for WAX We Are The X, directed by Lorenzo Corvino
  • 2016 7th International Filmmaker Festival of World Cinema – London (UK) – WINNER BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FEATURE FILM for WAX We Are The X, directed by Lorenzo Corvino
  • 2015 9th Shortini Film Festival – Augusta (ITA) WINNER BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – International Competition for Have Sweet Dreams, directed by Ciprian Suhar
  • 2014 10th ZeroTrenta Cortofestival – Argenta (ITA) WINNER BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY for Have Sweet Dreams, directed by Ciprian Suhar

CINEMA

2020
L'afide e la formica
Regia di Mario Vitale
2020
Oltre Il Confine
Regia di Alessandro Valenti

prod. Scirocco
ITA-FR

2019
The Poison Rose (2nd unit)
Regia di Francesco Cinquemani

prod. Ambi
US-ITA

2018
Tafanos
Regia di Riccardo Paoletti

Sky Cinema
prod. Minerva

2018
White Flowers
Regia di Marco de Angelis & Antonio di Trapani

prod. Solaria Film

2016
W.A.X. We Are The X
Regia di Lorenzo Corvino

prod. Vengeance
ITA-FR-SP

2016
O Pais do Futebol
Regia di Dario Acocella

prod. Zerozerocento

2014
Yuki
Regia di Marco de Angelis & Antonio di Trapani

prod.Movimento Film
ITA-JP

2013
Treulababbu – Le ragioni dei bambini
Regia di Simone Contu

prod. Adjudu Cambiu

2011
Parking Lot 3D
Regia di Francesco Gasperoni

prod. Moviemaker
ITA-UK-USA

PUBBLICITA'

2020
Pocari Sweet
Regia di Celia Peterson

Tomorrow / Dentsu / UAE

2020
Dutch Milk Lady
Regia di Maria Guidone

May / Leo Burnett / VN

2019
Visirun
Regia di Erminio Perocco

Save The Cut

2019
Diasorin - Precisione
Regia di Greg Ferro

Officina38

2019
Tri – Music of Manjakani
Regia di Blake Farber

Absolute, ID

2019
Biblì – Fashion
Regia di Eugene Lim

Nayfosindo, ID

2019
Nutriboost
Regia di Eugene Lim

Nayfosindo, Leo Burnett, ID

2019
Fincantieri – Impossible
Regia di Blake Farber

Matrioska

2019
Milo – Nestlè
Regia di Blake Farber

116, Ogilvy, VN

2019
Telenor - 5th Anniversary
Regia di Federico Mazzarisi

Laughing Buddha, Ogilvy, MM

2019
Lux Botanicals
Regia di Joris Bacquet

Think Thank, MY

2019
Maggi Sauce
Regia di Giovanni Fantoni Modena

Bullett / VN

2018
Confidence - Bapak
Regia di Vittorio Badini Confalonieri

Passion Pictures, THA; Grey, ID

2018
Fidia - Same Fast Up
Regia di Giacomo Boeri

Think Cattleya, Grey

2018
Rai Cinema – Promo 01
Regia di Umberto Carteni

Rodeo Drive

2018
Tau Marin – 15° Perfection
Regia di Caloro & Merletti De Palo

Amarena Pictures, Well

2018
Cagliari FC – Any Given Sunday
Regia di Paolo Zucca

Mommotty, ADDV DMCS, ITA

2018
Indra – Minsait Corporate
Regia di Manuele Trullu

KD Video, Riga Nera

2018
Glenlivet Whisky – The Experience
Regia di Asua Han

StarVN, Focus Asia, VN

2018
Tim Young - Måneski
Regia di QWERTY

Revok, Armosia

2017
Samsung Galaxy A
Regia di Eugene Lim

Nayfosindo, Leo Burnett, ID

2017
KFC Chizza
Regia di Riccardo Paoletti

Movie Magic, IMPACT BBDO, AR

2017
Nescafé – Viet Coffee Beckam
Regia di Greg Ferro

116, Publicis, VT

2017
Esso – Farewell
Regia di Price James

Agile Films, Adam &EVEDDB, UK

2017
Missoni – Desert
Regia di Greg Ferro

Chelsea Hotel Films

2017
Johnson & Johnson – South Africa
Regia di Riccardo Paoletti

Big Kahuna, IMPACT BBDO, AR

2017
Samsung Galaxy J7 Pro - Blue
Regia di Dongho Le

May Production, Cheil, VT

2017
Samsung – Twin Cooling
Regia di Sergi Cappellas

Laughing Buddha, Grey Group, VT

2017
Ajinomoto – Fresh Aroma
Regia di Naoko Tajima

May Production, Dentsu, VT

2017
Aqua – Little Care
Regia di Roy Raz

May Production, VT

2017
Cagliari – Città dello Sport
Regia di Andrea Lotta

ADDV DMCS

2017
RDS Radio
Regia di Paolo Geremei

Redigital

2016
Oishi Prawn Crackers
Regia di Tak Kuroha

Filmbase, Leo Burnett, VN

2016
Telkomsel – Fishermen
Regia di Eugene Lim

Nayfosindo, Leo Burnett, ID

2016
Telkomsel – Gamer
Regia di Eugene Lim

Nayfosindo, Leo Burnett, ID

2016
Telkomsel – Wedding Planner
Regia di Zahir Omar

Nayfosindo, Leo Burnett, ID

2016
Telkomsel – Rescuer
Regia di Eugene Lim

Nayfosindo, Leo Burnett, ID

2016
Samsung – Shooters
Regia di Eugene Lim

Nayfosindo, Leo Burnett, ID

2016
Tropicana Slim – Sweet Moments
Regia di Chanin Ponpayong

Brandlink, THA

2016
Coni – Rome 2024 Olympic Film
Regia di Riccardo Grandi

Twister

2016
Samsung Note 7 – S Pen
Regia di Eugene Lim

Nayfosindo, Leo Burnett, ID

2016
Samsung Note 7– Iris Scanner
Regia di Eugene Lim

Nayfosindo, Leo Burnett, ID

2015
I Bambini delle Fate Foundation
Regia di Paolo Gorgi

Paolo Gorgi Communication

2015
Naos – Action Design
Regia di Malbos – Colombo – Serri

Malbos Bonsignore CC, ITA

2015
RAI – Ray Entra nelle Storie
Regia di Riccardo Grandi

Twister

2015
Flook
Regia di Tak Kuroha

Square, Yenta, ITA-THA

2015
Hilo Milk – Sama
Regia di Chieng Tee

Brandlink, THA

2015
L-Men – Make your Move
Regia di Nak Wallop Prasopphol

Brandlink, THA

2015
Yo Kid - Pukeface
Regia di Chanin Ponpayong

Brandlink, THA

2014
Eurobet – World Cup
Regia di Damiano Daresta

ArtAttack Native Adv

2014
Interflora – Valentine's Day
Regia di Alessia Petta

Amovie

2014
De Santis Oil - The Tree of Life
Regia di Dario Acocella

Fanfara Film

2013
Waldorf Astoria - Roma
Regia di James Leigh

PI&C, NY, US

2012
DR Motor – DR 5
Regia di Lorenzo Corvino

Amovie

2012
Consorzio Università Oristano
Regia di Maurizio Abis

Bibigula

2012
Le Tartarughe - Nuvole
Regia di Milo Adami

CineMAbello

2012
Calabria - Pensiero Mediterraneo
Regia di Lorenzo Corvino

Amovie

2011
Le Tartarughe – Ricordi
Regia di Milo Adami
2010
H&M – We love horses
Regia di Elin Lindgren

Jn production, UK-SWE

2010
Inpeco – Automation in healthcare
Regia di Simone Contu

Adjudu Cambiu, CH-ITA

2008
CGIL
Regia di Paolo Zucca
2008
Enea – Social marketing
Regia di Tak Kuroha

Cinemante

2007
INCA CGIL
Regia di Paolo Zucca
2007
GPMS campaign: 2 adv + 2 virals
Regia di Paolo Marchione

Fermenti

DOCUMENTARI

2020
Les Aigles de Carthage
Regia di Adriano Valerio
Fulldawa, FR-ITA
2014
Borghi di Sicilia
Regia di Antonio Pennacchi, Enzo Paulinich
Officine Pennacchi
2013
Palavra Proibida
Regia di Fernando Evangelista
Doc Dois Filmes, BR
2013
I made a whole load of money
Regia di Dario Acocella
Zerozerocento
2011
OP, Osservato Particolare
Regia di Giampiero Marrazzo
2011
Rom, Uomo
Regia di Guido Farinella
2010
A Nord Est
Regia di Milo Adami, Luca Scivoletto
Pinupfilmmaking
2010
Nel segno dell'architetto
Regia di Adami, Scivoletto, Tomassini, Zanon
Pinupfilmmaking
2008
Santu Jorgi
Regia di Simone Contu
Adjudu Cambiu
2002
Viaggio intorno a Miracolo a Milano
Regia di Sanela Bajric
CSC Milano
2002
Ferruccio Soleri. L'uomo e la maschera
Regia di Dallavalle, Ciardo, Vignali
CSC Milano

CORTOMETRAGGI

2020
Les Os Noirs
Regia di Laura Delle Piane & Nicol Vizioli

Prima Luce, FRA

2018
Male Fadàu
Regia di Matteo Incollu

Mommotty

2015
You won't get out of this world alive
Regia di Riccardo Papa

Grapevine

2015
Disco Volante
Regia di Matteo Incollu

Mommotty

2015
Ogni cosa al suo posto
Regia di Paolo Zucca

Ombre Rosse

2015
Iskìda (feature film teaser)
Regia di Anthony Lamolinara

Emigree Entertainment, USA-CHI

2014
Gabbie
Regia di Gianni Cardillo

Rossolevante

2014
Have Sweet Dreams
Regia di Ciprian Liviu Suhar

Luno, RO

2012
Be Folk
Regia di Carla Marcialis
2012
Il violinista
Regia di Emanuela Taschini

Freedom

2010
A piazza Vittorio
Regia di Milo Adami
2009
Voci di rugiada
Regia di Marco de Angelis & Antonio di Trapani

La Fabbrichetta

2007
Vulnerasti cor meum
Regia di Catherine McGilvray
2006
Ad Ipponion
Regia di Lucia Grillo

Calabrisella Films, USA-ITA

2006
Sa Regula
Regia di Simone Contu

Adjudu Cambiu

2005
L'amore è una giostra
Regia di Dario Barzocchini
2003
Tao Té Ching
Regia di Riccardo Migliore
2002
About In The Mood for Love
Regia di Corrado Serri
2002
Il Babau
Regia di Gaia Bracco
2002
Non per me
Regia di Valentina Materiale
2001
Hansel et Gretel
Regia di VV DD

VIDEOCLIP

2019
Maneskin – Fear for Nobody
Regia di QWERTY

Sony

2017
Marti – Offer You a Secret
Regia di Lorenzo Vignolo
2017
Valeria Vaglio – Mi faccio un Regalo
Regia di Lorenzo Corvino
2017
Marti – King of the Minibar
Regia di Lorenzo Vignolo
2016
Beatrice Sanjust – Julia
Regia di Lorenzo Vignolo

Goodfellas

2015
Laura Raimondi – Cabaret Macabro
Regia di Lorenzo Vignolo

Unconventional Music

2014
Med Free Orkestra – Background
Regia di Dario Acocella

Zeroerocento

2013
The Electric Superfuzz – Silver Yeah
Regia di Damiano Daresta
2013
Living Dead Lights – Black letters
Regia di Tak Kuroha

Killerrabbitt, CA, US

2012
Stefano Maiuolo – Tragica Verità
Regia di Lorenzo Corvino
2011
Krikka reggae – Universal love
Regia di Giulia Caterina Massignan

Etnagigante

2011
Valeria Vaglio – Dio come sto bene senza te
Regia di Lorenzo Corvino
2008
Ludovico Van – Cesare Blanc
Regia di Pietro Spreafico
2008
Pixel – Cento Ferite
Regia di Paolo Marchione
2008
Motherstone – Someone sitting by you
Regia di Paolo Marchione

Stage Lighting Design e Art Films

2011
Exodus

artist: Mauro Folci

2011
Sii una cosa e ti ameranno
Regia di Marco Pisano

adapted from David Rabe’s play Hurlyburly – Intermedia, ITA

2010
Boredom

artist: Mauro Folci

Altro

Teaching experience

  • 2016/2017 Cagliari State University and Sassari State University – Italy M.F.A Filmmaker Cinematography Class
  • 2015/2018 Istituto Europeo di Design – Roma Department of Video Design and Filmaking Class of Commercial Cinematography
  • 2013 Immaginario Sonoro – Padova, Italy Workshop of Cinematography
  • 2010/2011 Cagliari State University – Italy Department of Communication and Education Science Workshop of Cinematography